2018 Fall Academic Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2018 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.

Kentucky

Auburn: Devin Roche, Sophomore, Social Work;

Bardstown: Savannah Jackson, Freshman, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Toni Keeling, Sophomore, English, History; Daniel Steele, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Beaver Dam: Erika Alcoser, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Rylan Smith, Senior, Political Science; Andrea Flores, Senior, Social Work;

Beverly: Meredith Asher, Senior, Social Work;

Bowling Green: Jacob Bostick, Sophomore, Social Work; Brandon Stacker, Senior, Special Education-Middle School;

Butler: Angela Poe, Sophomore, Human Services;

Calhoun: Jessika Houghtaling, Junior, Psychology;

Caneyville: Hannah Allen, Sophomore, Art Education P-12;

Central City: Alexis Drumheller, Sophomore, Psychology; April Gilbert, Senior, Psychology;

Cerulean: Baylee Holder, Sophomore;

Clay: Fabian Torres, Sophomore, Biology;

Cloverport: Teresa Edge, Junior, Social Work; Paytience Ferguson, Sophomore, Graphic Design;

Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Senior, Psychology;

Crofton: Haley Cook, Senior, Psychology;

Dixon: Kaylee Moore, Junior, Psychology;

Elkton: Jayde Robinson, Junior, Psychology; Alicia Salazar, Junior, Elementary Education

Fort Thomas: Ruthie Barth, Sophomore, Psychology;

Greenville: Andrew Hall, Senior, Psychology; Clark Hall, Freshman, Business;

Hardinsburg: Matthew Tate, Sophomore, Theology; Autumn Wilson, Sophomore, Medical Technology;

Hartford: Taylor Love, Senior, Art Education P-12;

Hawesville: Madesyn Thomas, Freshman, Art, Psychology;

Henderson: Trevor Brown, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Nathan Cissell, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Alex Lander, Senior, Business; Lauren Mason, Freshman; Kyle Robinson, English, Senior; Mason Roland, Senior, Psychology; Jesus Toribio, Freshman, Biology;

Hopkinsville: Debra Pitts, Senior, Social Work; Candice Wentling, Senior, Social Work;

Hudson: Kody Hughes, Senior, Elementary Special Education;

LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Senior, Social Work;

Lebanon Junction: Kassi Gilbert, Senior, Secondary Biology, Chemistry; James Vanmeter, Junior, Computer Science;

Leitchfield: Miranda Boaz, Junior, Secondary Social Studies

Lewisburg: Shelby Hardison, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Lewisport: John Bolin, Senior, Art; Katherine Cox, Freshman, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tyler O’Bryan, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Lexington: Arydian Eko, Junior, Social Work;

Louisville: Kaylee Crawley, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Camden Davenport, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Brittney Just, Freshman, Elementary Special Education; Shane Lowe, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Mikayla Toon, Sophomore, Art;

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Senior, Biology; Kristen Smiley, Senior, English; Emily Storm, Freshman;

Madisonville: Brittany Lear, Sophomore, Psychology

Maple Mount: Lanh Hoang, Junior, Theology; Trang Le, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Hang Nguyen, Sophomore, Business Emphasis in Management; Phuong Nguyen, Sophomore, Accounting; Thanh Nguyen, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Mai Pham, Senior, Social Work; Thoa Phan, Junior, English;

Marion: Rachel Butler, Freshman, Psychology, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Morganfield: Aidan Cassidy, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Muldraugh: Erika Biddle, Sophomore, English, Pre-Law Studies;

Mundfordville: Mary Kate Dennis, Sophomore, Biology;

Nortonville: Hannah Cartner, Sophomore;

Olmstead: Kailee Moore, Junior, Psychology;

Owensboro: Joseph Allen, Junior, Biology; Anna-Marie Atkinson, Sophomore, Human Services; Blake Boswell, Freshman, Health Sciences; Jamison Bowlds, Junior, Elementary Education; Sarandan Brooks-Green, Sophomore, Political Science; Haley Burr, Sophomore, Accounting; Virginia Carrico, Senior, Political Science; Edwin Carter, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business and Management Systems; Haley Carter, Freshman, Elementary Education; Leigh Chapman, Senior, Psychology; Brooklyn Cole, Senior, Middle School Education; Haley Coons, Senior, Accounting; Tina Dant, Senior, Psychology; Deanna Darnes, Junior, Social Work; Larry Douglas, Senior, Social Work; Trevor Elliot, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Jessica Embry, Senior, Elementary Special Education; Miranda Filbert, Junior, Computer Science; Haylee Frizzell, Sophomore, Psychology; Hunter Gaddis, Senior, Computer Science; Elizabeth Gillim, Sophomore, Art Education P-12; Logan Hart, Senior, Political Science; Ann Henderson, Senior, Accounting; Brandy Hoagland, Junior, Social Work; Lydia Hobdy, Freshman, Integrated Studies; Briscoe Horrell, Senior, Spanish Education P-12; Makenzie Jackson, Senior, Elementary Special Education; Jeanna James, Senior, History, Political Science; Crystal Johnson, Senior, Psychology; Larkin Johnson, Junior, Psychology; Natalie Jones, Junior, Psychology; Benjamin Keller, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Kelsey Kimmell, Senior, Elementary Education, Spanish; Ashley Laslie, Senior, Psychology; Taylor Lucas, Sophomore, Biology; Katelyn McCarthy, Senior, Psychology; Emily Miller, Junior, Communications Sciences and Disorders; Lydia Onstott, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jessica Padgett, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Seth Parker, Freshman, Biology; Traci Renfrow, Junior, Graphic Design; Justin Roby, Senior, Business; Aimee Rudd, Senior, Social Work; Jennie Satterfield, Senior, Psychology; William Scalf, Senior, Accounting; Sarah Schmidt, Sophomore, Middle School Special Education; Jonathon Speed, Senior, Accounting; Jacob Stanley, Senior, Biology; Mela Sullivan, Freshman, Biology; Mary Sumlut, Junior, Biochemistry; Micah Swift, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jessee Swope, Junior, Accounting; Ian Taylor, Freshman, Theology; Madison Taylor, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Andrew Tennant, Freshman, Computer Science; Morgan Thomas, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Teresa Whitten, Senior, Political Science; Adam Wilkinson, Senior, Integrated Studies; Alexandria Wink, Senior, Mathematics; Paul Woodsmall, Senior, Psychology;

Paducah: Zaria Brown, Senior, English, Pre-Law Studies;

Park City: Megan Bartley, Senior, Psychology;

Philpot: Whitney Embry, Sophomore, Biology; Devin Ford, Senior, Biology; Alisha Glover, Freshman, Health Sciences; Meredith Howard, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tyler Wathen, Sophomore, Accounting;

Pikeville: Amber Anderson, Junior, Social Work;

Princeton: Aaliyah Rodgers, Senior, Social Work;

Prospect: Abigail Leanhart, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Providence: Leah Martinez, Freshman, Health Sciences;

Raceland: Brandi Morris, Senior, Social Work;

Radcliff: Kemya Jones, Sophomore, Social Work;

Robards: Kristin Logsdon, Sophomore, Accounting;

Robinson Creek: Devin Thacker, Senior, Social Work;

Russellville: Hannah Yonts, Freshman, Biology, Chemistry;

Shelbyville: Michael Lonak, Freshman, Computer Science; Steven Standafer, Senior, Business; Melissa Wise, Junior, Social Work;

Slaughters: Noah Cunningham, Sophomore, Biology;

Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Junior, Accounting;

Stanford: Jessica Phillips, Freshman, Secondary Social Studies

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Senior, Social Work;

Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Senior, Psychology;

Tompkinsville:  Jacob England, Senior, Social Work; Dillon Geralds, Senior, Elementary Education;

Utica: Hannah Cockerell, Freshman, English; Zachary Greer, Freshman; Marissa Haight, Freshman, Accounting; Tristan Haight, Senior, Biochemistry, Biology; Mallorie Polston, Senior, Elementary Education;

Walton: Kyle Taylor, Freshman

Whitesville: Isaac Calloway, Freshman, Business; Reagan Calloway, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Morgan Porter, Senior, Communications Sciences and Disorders; Zechariah Roberts, Freshman, Biology;

Woodburn: Colton Hurt, Senior, Secondary Mathematics;

Alabama

Bessemer: Ashley Gibson, Junior, Social Work;

Fort Mitchell: Deidra Burke, Senior, Social Work;

New Market: Kelly Mattos, Junior, Social Work;

Alaska

Chugiak: April Beardslee, Junior, Social Work;

Arkansas

Benton: Te’Marco Boykins, Senior, Social Work;

Rector: Elizabeth Wolfe, Senior, Social Work;

California

Inglewood: Zedrixaviel Santos, Senior, Social Work;

Susanville: Natasha Gilstrap-Cote, Senior, Social Work;

Colorado

Denver: Lauren Pleva, Senior, Social Work;

Connecticut

North Stonington: Britni Gagne, Senior, Social Work;

Florida

Coconut Creek: Michelle Barthole, Senior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Senior, Social Work;

Inverness: Tiffany De Souza, Junior, Social Work;

Key West: Alysha Kelly, Senior, Social Work;

Land O Lakes: Renee LaSala, Senior, Psychology;

Lithia: Jennifer Hayden, Senior, Social Work;

Saint Augustine: Ardine Isma, Senior, Social Work;

Georgia

Conyers: Nancy Johnson, Senior, Social Work;

Fort Stewart: Stasha Fowler, Sophomore, Human Services;

Lawerenceville: Latoya Lethridge Davis, Sophomore, Human Services;

Hawaii

Aiea: Mark Liberato, Freshman, Computer Science;

Waipahu: Logan Bates, Freshman, Accounting;

Idaho

Blackfoot: Theodore Manis, Junior, Social Work;

Illinois

Albion: Karis Hortin, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Eldorado: Kaylee McGuire, Sophomore, Health Sciences;

Grayslake: Angelita Clark, Junior, Social Work;

Mt. Carmel: Madeline Jones, Junior, Accounting;

Oblong: Tyler Woods, Senior, Business;

Olney: Jaycie Luna, Senior, Social Work;

Springfield: Sierra Thompson, Freshman, Biology;

Westchester: Dorothy Allen, Senior, Social Work;

Indiana

Bedford: Tanner Tow, Senior, Business;

Boonville: Jamie Jolley, Sophomore, Secondary Social Studies;

Cannelton: Taylor Lawalin, Junior, Social Work;

Chandler: Kaitlin Baker, Freshman, Business;

Chrisney: Destiny Hartman, Freshman, Elementary Special Education

Corydon: Emma Farnsley, Sophomore;

Evansville: Mikayla Chinn, Junior, Computer Science; Bertha Melendres, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Megan Weinzapfel, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hannah Rumble, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Medora: Brookelyn Hattabaugh, Senior, Accounting;

Nashville: Seth Miller, Sophomore, Accounting;

Newburgh: Benjamin Newhouse, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Senior, Secondary Mathematics;

Rockport: Savannah Maxberry, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Mallory Toler, Freshman, English;

Santa Claus: Melissa Bell, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Tell City: Lynnann Harding, Sophomore, Medical Technology; Kassidie Hayes, Senior, Elementary Education;

Tennyson: Mayli Englert, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Vincennes: Rachel Frey, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Washington: Zachary Scheid, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Zionsville: Tyler Milby, Freshman, Biology;

Iowa

Burlington: Tiffany Siefken, Senior, Social Work;

Louisiana

East Baton Rouge: Dianna Lowrance, Sophomore, Social Work;

Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Sophomore, Human Services;

Maryland

Oakland: Breanna Horton, Senior, Social Work;

Michigan

Baldwin: Shawn Washington, Junior, Social Work;

Minnesota

Elk River: Brooke James, Sophomore, Human Services;

White Bear Lake: Noah McClain, Freshman, Computer Science;

Mississippi

Caledonia: Krystal Ordoyne, Senior, Social Work;

Leakesville: Katherine Lewis, Senior, Psychology;

Missouri

Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Senior, Social Work;

Caruthersville: Maria Ibarra, Sophomore, Social Work;

De Soto: Hunter Canada, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Warrensburg: Catherine Clowers, Junior, Social Work;

Warrenton: Hattie Teal, Senior, Business;

Waynesville: Debra Walker, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Montana

Bozeman: Cynthia Soriano, Senior, Social Work;

Nevada

Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Senior, Social Work;

Reno: Eilynn Gumm, Sophomore, Human Services;

New Hampshire

North Haverhill: Stacey Fontaine, Senior, Social Work;

New Jersey

East Windsor: Carol Wolkiewicz, Sophomore, Human Services;

Hackettstown: Michael Gallo, Sophomore, Human Services;

Somerset: Nancy Mount, Senior, Social Work;

Willingboro: Deana Diaz, Junior, Social Work;

New Mexico

Blanco: Elizabeth Tran, Senior, Psychology;

New York

Fort Drum: Megan Miller, Junior, Social Work;

Staten Island: Heather Czirr, Sophomore, Social Work;

North Carolina

Cary: Christine Allen, Junior, Social Work;

Tarawa Terrace: Autumn Negron, Sophomore, Human Services;

Wilmington: Alyssa Devericks, Junior, Social Work;

Ohio

Cleveland: Rhonda Janey; Senior; Social Work;

Fayetteville: Sadie Benfield, Junior, Social Work;

Lebanon: Maritza Gonzalez Agosto, Junior, Human Services;

Little Hocking: Rhonda Steele, Senior, Social Work;

Luckey: Melisa Konesni, Senior, Social Work;

Norwalk: Elizabeth Ratliff, Freshman, History, Pre-Law Studies;

Sardinia: Madison Hopkins, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Junior, Human Services;

Oklahoma

Lawton: Marisol Felix Murillo, Senior, Social Work

Oregon

Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Senior, Social Work;

Pennsylvania

Duboistown: Heather Millard, Senior, Social Work;

Pittsburgh: Christine Adams, Senior, Social Work;

South Carolina

Columbia: Brianna Scott, Sophomore, Human Services;

Sumter: Rebekah Taves, Senior, Social Work;

Tennessee

Fayetteville: Sarah Cox, Sophomore, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Hendersonville: Medards Jurjonas, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Huntsville: Nila Marlow, Junior, Social Work;

Mount Juliet: Kristen Small, Senior, Social Work

Murfreesboro: Angel Jeffries, Sophomore, Biology;

Orlinda: Sierra Tomblin, Senior, Psychology;

Pleasant View: Catherine Bender, Freshman, Biology;

Texas

Copperas Cove: Cheyenne Tonkin, Senior, Social Work;

El Paso: Alana Heitzer, Senior, Social Work;

Garland: Princess Holloway, Junior, Social Work;

Longview: David Chavarria, Freshman, Business;

Lubbock: Tamara Adams, Senior, Social Work;

San Angelo: Nicole Fender, Junior, Social Work;

San Antonio: Alva Lee, Senior, Social Work; Diane Milner, Senior, Social Work; Caleb Tisher, Senior, History; Heidi Woodsford, Junior, Social Work;

Stephenville: Rhonda Perkins, Junior, Social Work;

Utah

Riverdale: Kristen Reinhard, Senior, Social Work;

Virginia

Fort Belvoir: Vanessa Mejia, Sophomore, Human Services;

Woodbridge: Iris Benitz, Junior, Social Work;

Washington

Reardan: Noah Ray, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Stanwood: Alana Davis, Senior, Social Work;

Wisconsin

Milwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Junior, Human Services;

New Richmond: Rebecca Schoene, Sophomore, Human Services;

Bahamas

Hannah-Joy Simms, Freshman, Business;

Belarus

Danila Pyzh, Freshman, Accounting;

Brazil

Joao Victor Silva, Freshman, Biology;

Canada

Ethan Boutkan, Freshman, Business;

Colombia

Daniel Paez Hernandez, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics

Ecuador

Fernando Diaz, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Germany

Michael Egolf, Junior, Social Work;

Serbia

Eleni Stravolemos, Freshman;

United Kingdom

Erin McGuire, Freshman, Business

For more information contact Rachel Whelan, Director of Public Relations and Marketing at Brescia University at 270.686.2110 or [email protected]